NHRA Lucas Oil Nats. Brainerd
#1
Mopar Lover
Thread Starter
NHRA Lucas Oil Nats. Brainerd
Thu, 18 Aug 2011, 01:10 PM
Super Stock Qualifying, Session #1 Order
BRAINERD, Minn. - Order after one round of qualifying in Super Stock at the NHRA Full Throttle Drag Racing Series, 30th annual Lucas Oil NHRA Nationals:
Weather conditions: air temperature 75 degrees, relative humidity 54 percent, barometer 28.64 inches, adjusted altitude 3,240 feet.
Psn--Num--Class-Driver, Home Town, Machine-----------------ET---Index---(+/-)
1 5333 SS/AA Randy Hopkins, Scandia MN, '10 Mustang 8.594 9.70 -1.106
2 361 SS/DM Bo Butner, Floyds ***** IN, '10 Cobalt 9.006 9.75 -0.744
3 5444 SS/M Terry Johnson, Maple Grove MN, '85 Mustang 10.877 11.60 -0.723
4 5214 SS/GM Doug Engels, Watertown SD, '57 Corvette 9.589 10.30 -0.711
5 554 GT/MA Ron Roddel, Sioux Falls SD, '02 Grand Am 11.050 11.75 -0.700
6 5600 SS/CS Michael Mans, Rogers MN, '00 Firebird 9.613 10.30 -0.687
7 51 SS/FM Abe Loewen, Regina SK, '98 Grand Am 9.864 10.50 -0.636
8 54 GT/BA Jason DeForrest, Andover MN, '87 Camaro 9.665 10.25 -0.585
9 5830 SS/LA Dennis Nelson, Hugo MN, '81 Malibu 10.871 11.45 -0.579
10 5517 GT/CA Justin Jenkins, Beatrice NE, '10 Cobalt 9.823 10.40 -0.577
11 5485 GT/GA Brent Mandery, Watertown SD, '92 Ciera 10.368 10.90 -0.532
12 5571 SS/KA Todd Curtis, Elk River MN, '66 Chevy II 10.733 11.25 -0.517
13 541 GT/AA Larry DeForrest, Ramsey MN, '05 Cavalier 9.615 10.10 -0.485
14 5301 SS/J Jim Langer, Shafer MN, '72 Mustang 10.363 10.80 -0.437
15 502 GT/AA Rod Nuegebauer, Mitchell SD, '91 Calais 9.702 10.10 -0.398
16 55 GT/FA Brad Haugaard, Forest Lake MN, '05 Stratus 10.447 10.80 -0.353
17 5502 SS/F Paul Anderson, Lewiston MN, '67 Camaro 9.998 10.35 -0.352
18 5538 SS/JA Jim Thune, Big Stone City SD, '65 Chevy II 10.662 11.00 -0.338
19 5482 SS/PA Sheldon Erfle, Saskatoon SK, '56 Chevy 12.316 12.65 -0.334
20 5488 GT/KA Dean Mesenbring, Rochester MN, '92 Camaro 11.128 11.45 -0.322
21 5453 SS/AA Bob Sherwood, Sioux Falls SD, '69 Corvette 9.386 9.70 -0.314
22 397M GT/DA Brina Splingaire, N. Riverside IL, '00 Fir 10.193 10.50 -0.307
23 3081 SS/AM Joe Covert, Saukville WI, '05 Grand Am 8.699 9.00 -0.301
24 5306 SS/LA Johnny Diekema, Blue Grass IA, '68 Chevelle11.164 11.45 -0.286
25 5651 SS/CA Rick Johnson, Litchfield MN, '64 Dodge 9.779 10.05 -0.271
26 5007 SS/D Jim Grande, Rochester MN, '69 Camaro 9.937 10.20 -0.263
27 5919 SS/JA Travis Sorokie, Sauk Rapids MN, '85 Camaro 10.835 11.00 -0.165
28 5995 GT/KA David Goldie, Maple Grove MN, '64 Mustang 11.362 11.45 -0.088
29 5583 SS/AH Dan Zrust, Maple Grove MN, '68 Barracuda 9.244 9.30 -0.056
30 5929 GT/DA Brett Speer, Ottertail MN, '89 Camaro 10.505 10.50 0.005
31 5340 SS/JA Tim Mosbek, Andover MN, '73 Duster 11.016 11.00 0.016
32 5461 SS/JA Eric Pearson, Stewartville MN, '70 AMX 11.040 11.00 0.040
Timing data courtesy of CompuLink
From DragRaceCentral.com
Super Stock Qualifying, Session #1 Order
BRAINERD, Minn. - Order after one round of qualifying in Super Stock at the NHRA Full Throttle Drag Racing Series, 30th annual Lucas Oil NHRA Nationals:
Weather conditions: air temperature 75 degrees, relative humidity 54 percent, barometer 28.64 inches, adjusted altitude 3,240 feet.
Psn--Num--Class-Driver, Home Town, Machine-----------------ET---Index---(+/-)
1 5333 SS/AA Randy Hopkins, Scandia MN, '10 Mustang 8.594 9.70 -1.106
2 361 SS/DM Bo Butner, Floyds ***** IN, '10 Cobalt 9.006 9.75 -0.744
3 5444 SS/M Terry Johnson, Maple Grove MN, '85 Mustang 10.877 11.60 -0.723
4 5214 SS/GM Doug Engels, Watertown SD, '57 Corvette 9.589 10.30 -0.711
5 554 GT/MA Ron Roddel, Sioux Falls SD, '02 Grand Am 11.050 11.75 -0.700
6 5600 SS/CS Michael Mans, Rogers MN, '00 Firebird 9.613 10.30 -0.687
7 51 SS/FM Abe Loewen, Regina SK, '98 Grand Am 9.864 10.50 -0.636
8 54 GT/BA Jason DeForrest, Andover MN, '87 Camaro 9.665 10.25 -0.585
9 5830 SS/LA Dennis Nelson, Hugo MN, '81 Malibu 10.871 11.45 -0.579
10 5517 GT/CA Justin Jenkins, Beatrice NE, '10 Cobalt 9.823 10.40 -0.577
11 5485 GT/GA Brent Mandery, Watertown SD, '92 Ciera 10.368 10.90 -0.532
12 5571 SS/KA Todd Curtis, Elk River MN, '66 Chevy II 10.733 11.25 -0.517
13 541 GT/AA Larry DeForrest, Ramsey MN, '05 Cavalier 9.615 10.10 -0.485
14 5301 SS/J Jim Langer, Shafer MN, '72 Mustang 10.363 10.80 -0.437
15 502 GT/AA Rod Nuegebauer, Mitchell SD, '91 Calais 9.702 10.10 -0.398
16 55 GT/FA Brad Haugaard, Forest Lake MN, '05 Stratus 10.447 10.80 -0.353
17 5502 SS/F Paul Anderson, Lewiston MN, '67 Camaro 9.998 10.35 -0.352
18 5538 SS/JA Jim Thune, Big Stone City SD, '65 Chevy II 10.662 11.00 -0.338
19 5482 SS/PA Sheldon Erfle, Saskatoon SK, '56 Chevy 12.316 12.65 -0.334
20 5488 GT/KA Dean Mesenbring, Rochester MN, '92 Camaro 11.128 11.45 -0.322
21 5453 SS/AA Bob Sherwood, Sioux Falls SD, '69 Corvette 9.386 9.70 -0.314
22 397M GT/DA Brina Splingaire, N. Riverside IL, '00 Fir 10.193 10.50 -0.307
23 3081 SS/AM Joe Covert, Saukville WI, '05 Grand Am 8.699 9.00 -0.301
24 5306 SS/LA Johnny Diekema, Blue Grass IA, '68 Chevelle11.164 11.45 -0.286
25 5651 SS/CA Rick Johnson, Litchfield MN, '64 Dodge 9.779 10.05 -0.271
26 5007 SS/D Jim Grande, Rochester MN, '69 Camaro 9.937 10.20 -0.263
27 5919 SS/JA Travis Sorokie, Sauk Rapids MN, '85 Camaro 10.835 11.00 -0.165
28 5995 GT/KA David Goldie, Maple Grove MN, '64 Mustang 11.362 11.45 -0.088
29 5583 SS/AH Dan Zrust, Maple Grove MN, '68 Barracuda 9.244 9.30 -0.056
30 5929 GT/DA Brett Speer, Ottertail MN, '89 Camaro 10.505 10.50 0.005
31 5340 SS/JA Tim Mosbek, Andover MN, '73 Duster 11.016 11.00 0.016
32 5461 SS/JA Eric Pearson, Stewartville MN, '70 AMX 11.040 11.00 0.040
Timing data courtesy of CompuLink
From DragRaceCentral.com
#2
Mopar Lover
Thread Starter
Round 2 Qualifying
Thu, 18 Aug 2011, 02:12 PM
Super Stock Qualifying, Session #2 Order
BRAINERD, Minn. - Order after 2 rounds of qualifying in Super Stock at the NHRA Full Throttle Drag Racing Series, 30th annual Lucas Oil NHRA Nationals:
Weather conditions: air temperature 74 degrees, relative humidity 58 percent, barometer 28.58 inches, adjusted altitude 3,266 feet.
Psn--Num--Class-Driver, Home Town, Machine-----------------ET---Index---(+/-)
1 5333 SS/AA Randy Hopkins, Mission TX, '10 Mustang 8.594 9.70 -1.106
2 5214 SS/GM Doug Engels, Watertown SD, '57 Corvette 9.527 10.30 -0.773
3 361 SS/DM Bo Butner, Floyds ***** IN, '10 Cobalt 9.006 9.75 -0.744
4 554 GT/MA Ron Roddel, Sioux Falls SD, '02 Grand Am 11.025 11.75 -0.725
5 5444 SS/M Terry Johnson, Maple Grove MN, '85 Mustang 10.877 11.60 -0.723
6 5600 SS/CS Michael Mans, Rogers MN, '00 Firebird 9.613 10.30 -0.687
7 5517 GT/CA Justin Jenkins, Beatrice NE, '10 Cobalt 9.758 10.40 -0.642
8 51 SS/FM Abe Loewen, Regina SK, '98 Grand Am 9.864 10.50 -0.636
9 54 GT/BA Jason DeForrest, Andover MN, '87 Camaro 9.665 10.25 -0.585
10 5830 SS/LA Dennis Nelson, Hugo MN, '81 Malibu 10.871 11.45 -0.579
11 5485 GT/GA Brent Mandery, Watertown SD, '92 Ciera 10.353 10.90 -0.547
12 5571 SS/KA Todd Curtis, Elk River MN, '66 Chevy II 10.733 11.25 -0.517
13 541 GT/AA Larry DeForrest, Ramsey MN, '05 Cavalier 9.615 10.10 -0.485
14 5301 SS/J Jim Langer, Shafer MN, '72 Mustang 10.361 10.80 -0.439
15 5919 SS/JA Travis Sorokie, Sauk Rapids MN, '85 Camaro 10.576 11.00 -0.424
16 502 GT/AA Rod Nuegebauer, Mitchell SD, '91 Calais 9.680 10.10 -0.420
17 5482 SS/PA Sheldon Erfle, Saskatoon SK, '56 Chevy 12.292 12.65 -0.358
18 55 GT/FA Brad Haugaard, Forest Lake MN, '06 Stratus 10.447 10.80 -0.353
19 5502 SS/F Paul Anderson, Lewiston MN, '67 Camaro 9.998 10.35 -0.352
20 5538 SS/JA Jim Thune, Big Stone City SD, '65 Chevy II 10.654 11.00 -0.346
21 5453 SS/AA Bob Sherwood, Sioux Falls SD, '69 Corvette 9.372 9.70 -0.328
22 5488 GT/KA Dean Mesenbring, Rochester MN, '92 Camaro 11.128 11.45 -0.322
23 397M GT/DA Brina Splingaire, N. Riverside IL, '00 Fir 10.193 10.50 -0.307
24 3081 SS/AM Joe Covert, Saukville WI, '05 Grand Am 8.699 9.00 -0.301
25 5306 SS/LA Johnny Diekema, Blue Grass IA, '68 Chevelle11.164 11.45 -0.286
26 5007 SS/D Jim Grande, Rochester MN, '69 Camaro 9.921 10.20 -0.279
27 5651 SS/CA Rick Johnson, Litchfield MN, '64 Dodge 9.779 10.05 -0.271
28 5995 GT/KA David Goldie, Maple Grove MN, '64 Mustang 11.362 11.45 -0.088
29 5583 SS/AH Dan Zrust, Maple Grove MN, '68 Barracuda 9.231 9.30 -0.069
30 5461 SS/JA Eric Pearson, Stewartville MN, '70 AMX 10.937 11.00 -0.063
31 5929 GT/DA Brett Speer, Ottertail MN, '89 Camaro 10.505 10.50 0.005
32 5340 SS/JA Tim Mosbek, Andover MN, '73 Duster 11.016 11.00 0.016
33 1781 SS/AS Dan Fletcher, Churchville NY, '69 Camaro 10.435 9.60 0.835
Timing data courtesy of CompuLink
From DragRacecentral.com
Super Stock Qualifying, Session #2 Order
BRAINERD, Minn. - Order after 2 rounds of qualifying in Super Stock at the NHRA Full Throttle Drag Racing Series, 30th annual Lucas Oil NHRA Nationals:
Weather conditions: air temperature 74 degrees, relative humidity 58 percent, barometer 28.58 inches, adjusted altitude 3,266 feet.
Psn--Num--Class-Driver, Home Town, Machine-----------------ET---Index---(+/-)
1 5333 SS/AA Randy Hopkins, Mission TX, '10 Mustang 8.594 9.70 -1.106
2 5214 SS/GM Doug Engels, Watertown SD, '57 Corvette 9.527 10.30 -0.773
3 361 SS/DM Bo Butner, Floyds ***** IN, '10 Cobalt 9.006 9.75 -0.744
4 554 GT/MA Ron Roddel, Sioux Falls SD, '02 Grand Am 11.025 11.75 -0.725
5 5444 SS/M Terry Johnson, Maple Grove MN, '85 Mustang 10.877 11.60 -0.723
6 5600 SS/CS Michael Mans, Rogers MN, '00 Firebird 9.613 10.30 -0.687
7 5517 GT/CA Justin Jenkins, Beatrice NE, '10 Cobalt 9.758 10.40 -0.642
8 51 SS/FM Abe Loewen, Regina SK, '98 Grand Am 9.864 10.50 -0.636
9 54 GT/BA Jason DeForrest, Andover MN, '87 Camaro 9.665 10.25 -0.585
10 5830 SS/LA Dennis Nelson, Hugo MN, '81 Malibu 10.871 11.45 -0.579
11 5485 GT/GA Brent Mandery, Watertown SD, '92 Ciera 10.353 10.90 -0.547
12 5571 SS/KA Todd Curtis, Elk River MN, '66 Chevy II 10.733 11.25 -0.517
13 541 GT/AA Larry DeForrest, Ramsey MN, '05 Cavalier 9.615 10.10 -0.485
14 5301 SS/J Jim Langer, Shafer MN, '72 Mustang 10.361 10.80 -0.439
15 5919 SS/JA Travis Sorokie, Sauk Rapids MN, '85 Camaro 10.576 11.00 -0.424
16 502 GT/AA Rod Nuegebauer, Mitchell SD, '91 Calais 9.680 10.10 -0.420
17 5482 SS/PA Sheldon Erfle, Saskatoon SK, '56 Chevy 12.292 12.65 -0.358
18 55 GT/FA Brad Haugaard, Forest Lake MN, '06 Stratus 10.447 10.80 -0.353
19 5502 SS/F Paul Anderson, Lewiston MN, '67 Camaro 9.998 10.35 -0.352
20 5538 SS/JA Jim Thune, Big Stone City SD, '65 Chevy II 10.654 11.00 -0.346
21 5453 SS/AA Bob Sherwood, Sioux Falls SD, '69 Corvette 9.372 9.70 -0.328
22 5488 GT/KA Dean Mesenbring, Rochester MN, '92 Camaro 11.128 11.45 -0.322
23 397M GT/DA Brina Splingaire, N. Riverside IL, '00 Fir 10.193 10.50 -0.307
24 3081 SS/AM Joe Covert, Saukville WI, '05 Grand Am 8.699 9.00 -0.301
25 5306 SS/LA Johnny Diekema, Blue Grass IA, '68 Chevelle11.164 11.45 -0.286
26 5007 SS/D Jim Grande, Rochester MN, '69 Camaro 9.921 10.20 -0.279
27 5651 SS/CA Rick Johnson, Litchfield MN, '64 Dodge 9.779 10.05 -0.271
28 5995 GT/KA David Goldie, Maple Grove MN, '64 Mustang 11.362 11.45 -0.088
29 5583 SS/AH Dan Zrust, Maple Grove MN, '68 Barracuda 9.231 9.30 -0.069
30 5461 SS/JA Eric Pearson, Stewartville MN, '70 AMX 10.937 11.00 -0.063
31 5929 GT/DA Brett Speer, Ottertail MN, '89 Camaro 10.505 10.50 0.005
32 5340 SS/JA Tim Mosbek, Andover MN, '73 Duster 11.016 11.00 0.016
33 1781 SS/AS Dan Fletcher, Churchville NY, '69 Camaro 10.435 9.60 0.835
Timing data courtesy of CompuLink
From DragRacecentral.com
#3
Mopar Lover
Thread Starter
Round 3 Mopar Qualifying
Thu, 18 Aug 2011, 04:52 PM
Super Stock Qualifying, Session #3 Order
BRAINERD, Minn. - Order after 3 rounds of qualifying in Super Stock at the NHRA Full Throttle Drag Racing Series, 30th annual Lucas Oil NHRA Nationals:
Psn--Num--Class-Driver, Home Town, Machine-----------------ET---Index---(+/-)
19. 55 GT/FA Brad Haugaard, Forest Lake MN, '06 Stratus 10.447 10.80 -0.353
27. 5651 SS/CA Rick Johnson, Litchfield MN, '64 Dodge 9.779 10.05 -0.271
30. 5583 SS/AH Dan Zrust, Maple Grove MN, '68 Barracuda 9.231 9.30 -0.069
31. 5461 SS/JA Eric Pearson, Stewartville MN, '70 AMX 10.937 11.00 -0.063
33.. 5340 SS/JA Tim Mosbek, Andover MN, '73 Duster 11.016 11.00 0.016
Timing data courtesy of CompuLink
From DragRaceCentral.com
Super Stock Qualifying, Session #3 Order
BRAINERD, Minn. - Order after 3 rounds of qualifying in Super Stock at the NHRA Full Throttle Drag Racing Series, 30th annual Lucas Oil NHRA Nationals:
Psn--Num--Class-Driver, Home Town, Machine-----------------ET---Index---(+/-)
19. 55 GT/FA Brad Haugaard, Forest Lake MN, '06 Stratus 10.447 10.80 -0.353
27. 5651 SS/CA Rick Johnson, Litchfield MN, '64 Dodge 9.779 10.05 -0.271
30. 5583 SS/AH Dan Zrust, Maple Grove MN, '68 Barracuda 9.231 9.30 -0.069
31. 5461 SS/JA Eric Pearson, Stewartville MN, '70 AMX 10.937 11.00 -0.063
33.. 5340 SS/JA Tim Mosbek, Andover MN, '73 Duster 11.016 11.00 0.016
Timing data courtesy of CompuLink
From DragRaceCentral.com
Last edited by MReeves; 08-20-2011 at 03:59 AM.
#4
Mopar Lover
Thread Starter
Round 1 Mopar Winners
Super Stock Round 1 Mopar Winners
BRAINERD, Minn. - Order 1 round of Super Stock at the NHRA Full Throttle Drag Racing Series, 30th annual Lucas Oil NHRA Nationals:
Psn--Num--Class-Driver, Home Town, Machine-----------------ET---Index---(+/-)
30. 5583 SS/AH Dan Zrust, Maple Grove MN, '68 Barracuda 9.231 9.30 -0.069
31. 5461 SS/JA Eric Pearson, Stewartville MN, '70 AMX 10.937 11.00 -0.063
Timing data courtesy of CompuLink
BRAINERD, Minn. - Order 1 round of Super Stock at the NHRA Full Throttle Drag Racing Series, 30th annual Lucas Oil NHRA Nationals:
Psn--Num--Class-Driver, Home Town, Machine-----------------ET---Index---(+/-)
30. 5583 SS/AH Dan Zrust, Maple Grove MN, '68 Barracuda 9.231 9.30 -0.069
31. 5461 SS/JA Eric Pearson, Stewartville MN, '70 AMX 10.937 11.00 -0.063
Timing data courtesy of CompuLink
Thread
Thread Starter
Forum
Replies
Last Post